OUR PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY
This Privacy and Cookie Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have submitted your details to the site. By submitting your details, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Precise Investors will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our Data Manager via email: info@preciseinvestors.com

Collection of Information
We collect personal information in a number of different ways. These include email enquiry forms which can be found on our contact us page, through data capture forms found on guide or report download pages and through cookies. You can find out more about what cookies are and why we use them further down this document.

Use of Personal Information
Your personal data will be used by Precise Investors to communicate with you. This will take the form of emailing you our product newsletters, sending you specially selected Third Party advertising offers, or communicating with you regarding our service so long as you have opted-in to receiving any of the former. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to Precise Investors business offering. At any point you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link which we make available on all our communications. If you have problems doing this you can contact us on 020 3674 7958 and ask to speak with our Data Manager or email info@preciseinvestors.com

Data Capture Forms
We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at info@preciseinvestors.com or call us on 020 3674 7958. Alternatively, you can also write to us: Data Manager, 11A, Challenge House, 616 Mitcham Road, Croydon, CR0 3AA

Marketing
On occasion we may market to you products and services related to Precise Investors business offering (including updates to our service offering) and also offers from carefully selected advertisers where you have opted-in to receiving such communications. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or you would like to change the channels that we use to contact you, please contact us at info@preciseinvestors.com. Additionally, you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link that is available on all of our communications.

Please note that we can only unsubscribe e-mail addresses we know about and not any forwarding or linked addresses from whose accounts a request may be received. To ensure you stop receiving our e-mails, please provide the original e-mail address you signed up with or all addresses you think we may hold.

Other Websites
Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policies which may differ from ours.

Subject Access Requests
You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information that we hold about you, please write to us: please email us at info@preciseinvestors.com. Alternatively, you can also write to us: Data Manager, 11A, Challenge House, 616 Mitcham Road, Croydon, CR0 3AA.

Internet-based Transfers
Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international scale. This means, for instance, that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in-line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and consent to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments
Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in May 2014.